Meet our Board of Directors and Committee Members

Board of Directors

Sam McGee, Chair                                                         

Kate Baxter, Vice Chair                                                  

William Foulke, Treasurer                                           

Allison Bourke                                                                        

Roc Caivano 

James Clark, Jr     

Don Coates, Life Member (in memoriam)                      

Jan Coates                                                                                   

Amy Falls                                                                        

Sheldon Goldthwait 

Neva Goodwin     

Eileen Growald     

Martha Jackson      

Ann Judd   

Lauren Kogod     

David MacDonald     

Kate Macko       

C.W. Eliot Paine      

Polly Pierce      

Nancy Putnam   

Susan Rockefeller 

Jim Sligar     

Will Thorndike

                                                      

Abby Garden Committee:

Kate Baxter*

Bill Foulke*

Neva Goodwin*

Eileen Growald*

David Rockefeller, Jr.

Cassie Banning, Director of Farm and Gardens

Lands & Trails Committee:

Kate Baxter*

Megan Bourke

Hannah Clark

Sam Eliot

Gerd Grace

Paul Haertel

Lauren Kogod*

David MacDonald*, Chair

Maude March

Cliff Olsen

Nancy Putnam*

Susan Rockefeller*

Jim Sligar*

Gary Stellpflug

Caren Sturges

Larry Taylor

Jesse Hartson, Director of Facilities

Rick LeDuc, Thuya Garden Manager

Tate Bushell, Natural Lands Director

Asticou Azalea Garden Committee:

Patricia Baldwin

Kate Baxter*

Allison Bourke*

Jan Coates*

Martha Jackson*, Chair

Phid Lawless

Julia Leisenring

Maude March

Eliot Paine*

Polly Pierce*

Nancy Putnam*

Jessica Savage Anderson

Rod Ward

Mary Roper, Azalea Garden Manager

Thuya Garden Committee:

Roc Caivano*

Tanny Clark

Martha Dudman

Carol Fremont-Smith

Carolyn Hollenbeck

Ann Judd*, Chair

Story Litchfield

Kate Macko*

Betsy Mills

Strandy Quesada

Anne Savage

Wendy Dolliver, Head Gardener

Rick LeDuc, Thuya Garden Manager

Development Committee:

Jessica Savage Anderson

Kate Baxter*, Co-Chair

Patricia Baldwin

Neva Goodwin*, Co-Chair

Martha Jackson*

Ann Judd*

Kate Macko*

Sam McGee*

Susan Rockefeller*

Kathryn Strand, Director of Development & Communications 

Audit Committee:

Sheldon Goldthwait*, Chair

Sam McGee*

Eliot Paine*

Governance Committee:

Roc Caivano*

Jan Coates*

Kate Macko*, Chair

Eileen Growald*

*Board Member

Finance and Planning Committee:

Roc Caivano*

Bill Foulke*, Chair

Neva Goodwin*

Neil Houghton

Sam McGee*

Will Thorndike*

Chris Stevenson, Director of Finance

Investment Committee:

James Clark*, Co-Chair

Gifford Combs

Amy Falls*, Co-Chair

Bill Foulke*

Jim Sligar*

Chris Stevenson, Director of Finance

Land & Garden Preserve

PO Box 208

Seal Harbor, ME  04675

www.gardenpreserve.org

info@gardenpreserve.org

207.276.3727

Tax ID #23-7102758

Like us on Facebook to keep up with what is happening in the gardens and on the lands of the Preserve!
  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2019, Land & Garden Preserve